Iowa Junior Tour
sponsored by
The Principal Charity Classic

Iowa City Golf Association Junior Tournament
Finkbine Golf Course
Iowa City, Iowa
July 2, 2012

A special thanks to PGA Director of Golf Jeff Moore, Head PGA Professional Zane Burgess, PGA Teaching Professional Jim Dickerson, Assistant Professional Kurt Albertson, and the entire staff at Finkbine for hosting!

Collegiate Boys 18-21
   Place   Name Hometown    Score  
1 Spencer  Jones Davenport, Iowa 73
2 Curt Cooksley Winthrop, Iowa 80
3 Dylan Petersen DeWitt, Iowa 83
4 Alex Beck Maquoketa, Iowa 84
5 Daniel Wasta Cedar Rapids, Iowa 85
T6 Brendon Cullen Iowa City, Iowa 86
T6 John Staak Iowa City, Iowa 86
Boys 16-18
Place Name Hometown Score
1 Chance Maiers Dyersville, Iowa 73
2 Bobby Wolfe DeWitt, Iowa 78
T3 Ty Thede Maquoketa, Iowa 79
T3 Tom Richter Waterloo, Iowa 79
T3 Marshall Lamb Bettendorf, Iowa 79
T6 Jared Rowe Mason City, Iowa 81
T6 Tyler Whitehead Coralville, Iowa 81
8 Kyle Custer Hiawatha, Iowa 83
T9 Jack Wolfe DeWitt, Iowa 84
T9 Jake Larkins Burlington, Iowa 84
11 Seth Audlehelm Osceola, Iowa 85
12 John Ingwersen Cedar Rapids, Iowa 87
13 Zachary Howell    Columbus Junction, Iowa 88
T14 Brent Kennicott Solon, Iowa 90
T14 Alex Mincer Columbus Junction, Iowa 90
T14 Klayton Booth Morning Sun, Iowa 90
17 Ryan Waite Washington, Iowa 94
18 Drew Haas North Liberty, Iowa 95
19 Ethan Leyden Columbus Junction, Iowa 100
20 Hunter Yrigoyen North Liberty, Iowa 101
21 Christian Roos Washington, Iowa 104
22 Josh Kleppe Solon, Iowa 108
Boys 14-15
Place Name Hometown Score
1 JD Goodfellow Iowa City, Iowa 80
2 Ross Grekoff Marion, Iowa 83
T3 Brian Peterson Burlington, Iowa 87
T3 Matt Chlupach Ankeny, Iowa 87
5 Brady Swenning Iowa City, Iowa 89
T6 Tom Wolfe DeWitt, Iowa 90
T6 Jordan Rowe Mason City, Iowa 90
T6 William Kinney Mt. Pleasant, Iowa 90
9 Austin Decker Mt. Pleasant, Iowa 95
10 Grant Higgins Iowa City, Iowa 98
T11 David Beech Ankeny, Iowa 99
T11 Cal Clark Fairfax, Iowa 99
13 Alex Infelt Coralville, Iowa 101
14 Austin Perks West Branch, Iowa 105
15 Chris Mellinger Riverside, Iowa 109
16 Kellen Brown Cedar Rapids, Iowa 119
Boys 12-13
Place Name Hometown Score
1 Lucas Scherf Grinnell, Iowa 81
2 Austin Rickertsen Calmus, Iowa 83
T3 Chris Cooksley Winthrop, Iowa 84
T3 Race Cuckler Cascade, Iowa 84
5 Will Jackson Cedar Rapids, Iowa 94
6 Tanner Coleman Washington, Iowa 100
T7 Nick Chlupach Ankeny, Iowa 113
T7 Kyle Jenkins Coralville, Iowa 113
Boys 10-11
Place Name Hometown Score
1 Ian Johnson Cedar Falls, Iowa 87
Girls 16-18
Place Name Hometown Score
1 Rochelle Beardsley Peosta, Iowa 77
2 Emily Elliott Grinnell, Iowa 93
3 Grace Winker Cedar Rapids, Iowa 98
4 Olivia Ewing Iowa City, Iowa 100
5 Sarah Hellem North Liberty, Iowa 110
Girls 14-15
Place Name Hometown Score
1 Jordan Koehler Galesburg, Illinois 94
2 Avery Kout Iowa City, Iowa 102
3 Sara Overton Iowa City, Iowa 103
4 Allye Boardman North Liberty, Iowa 106
5 Jordan Amelon Iowa City, Iowa 108
6 Sarah Waite Washington, Iowa 111
7 Allyson Wertz Kalona, Iowa 113
8 Alexandria Miller Cedar Falls, Iowa 128
Iowa PGA
3184 HWY 22 RiversideIA52327 USA 
 • 319-648-0026